Your data teamas a platform
scroll to explore
↓
// Decision Intelligence Platform

Decision intelligence. Built for SMEs.

Decision Intelligence Platform for SMEs

Your company in context, with our domain experts' judgment built in. Connects to existing systems. GDPR-native.

Meridian is not another dashboard or a generic AI chat. It connects the systems that run your company into a living business model, so every answer, report, and recommendation carries the context of your whole company, from customers to processes and metrics. Because our domain specialists define the judgment inside it, Meridian does not just hand you numbers. It hands you recommendations.

// Live Demo
See Meridian in action, before connecting your own data

Watch a typical situation play out: a distributor whose best installers quietly start buying elsewhere. Meridian notices it, explains why, and recommends what to do. Click through at your own pace, or let it play.

Live
Since your last visit

Two developments need a decision this week.

In the South, installers are buying from competitors, and in Graz pipe and heating items are running short before the season. The two are connected: since 10 Aug., Rohrwerk Traunstein GmbH delivers in 12 days instead of 5, exactly the products these customers buy.

Signal scanSweep complete · 07:30Sweeping the company model…

Meridian swept the company model overnight. Run a sweep to refresh the board on demand.

New since visit02
High priority02
Total open04
Est. impact / Q€ 590K
Open signals · ordered by severity
High priorityNewINS-0Customers × PriceSalesRegion SouthInstallers
2 h ago86%

Installers in the South are buying much less

11 regular installers in the South have cut their purchases of pipe systems and heat-pump accessories by 38% over the last 6 weeks, compared with their usual level.

About €245K of revenue is at stake this quarter. The customers are ordering elsewhere: the win rate on their quotes fell from 42% to 25%, and 18 of 27 lost quotes name price.

Revenue 6 weeks−38% ▾
Win rate25% ▾
Revenue at risk / quarter€245K
Evidence chartIndicators
Customers × PriceInstallers in the South are buying much less86%
Lead time pipes 5 → 12 days→Win rate −17 pp→Revenue installers South −38%
Revenue 6 weeks€189K▼ −38%
Win rate25%▼ −17 pp
Revenue at risk / quarter€245K
Revenue per week, rolling 4 weeks · - - - usual level
€73K€48K€24K1
High priorityNewINS-1Stock × SupplierWarehouseGrazSeasonal
2 h ago90%

Supply shortage on 38 items in Graz

Pipe and heating items in Graz cover only 6 to 12 days. 86 open orders worth €345K depend on them. Linz holds the same items for 10 to 12 weeks.

Since 10 Aug., Rohrwerk Traunstein GmbH delivers in 12 days on average instead of 5. Replenishment ordered with the old lead time arrives too late.

Cover Graz6–12 days ▾
Open orders affected86
Stock Linz10–12 weeks ▴
INS-2SupplierPurchasing
yesterday95%

Rohrwerk Traunstein GmbH is delivering much more slowly

The supplier provides 74 pipe and heating items. The longer lead time explains both the shortage in Graz and the partial deliveries to installers in the South.

End of open signals. Meridian keeps watching.
+ Start a new sessionSuggested questions
Suggested questions
Your board is clear.Ask MoLo to add a widget to Studio.
Win rate · installers South25%▼ 17 pp vs. usual
Revenue at risk / quarter€245K11 installers · South
Lead time · Rohrwerk Traunstein12 d▲ from 5 d since 10 Aug.
Cover Graz · 38 items6–12 d▼ Linz holds 10+ weeks
Avg. lead time · Rohrwerk Traunstein GmbH · per order week12 days
15510 Aug.: 5 → 12 days
W24W28W32W36W39
Revenue by installer · usual vs. last 6 weeks
usuallast 6 weeks
  • Haustechnik Aurenhof−46%
  • Installationen Veltmoor−22%
  • Energietechnik Kranzbichl−17%
  • Sanitär Lindenhall−42%
  • Wärme & Bad Ostrand−55%
Lost quotes by reason
18/27Price
PriceOther reasons
Stock Graz vs. Linz · short items
GrazLinz
  • MSV U5
  • MSV T3
  • MSV T4
  • MSV F4
  • MSV F3
Ask MoLoadds to this board

Reports 2

Reports are generated in conversation
Complete
Full report38.2 KB · HTML

Weekly sales briefing

The revenue gap in the South is €245K this quarter.

11 regular installers are buying 38% less pipe systems and heat-pump accessories; the win rate on their quotes fell to 25%.

Revenue gap, installers South

In the last 6 weeks the 11 installers bought €189K, against €305K at their usual level. The largest single account is Haustechnik Aurenhof GmbH.

CustomerUsual (6 wks)Last 6 wksChange
Haustechnik Aurenhof GmbH€136K€73K−46%
Installationen Veltmoor€37K€28K−22%
Energietechnik Kranzbichl€29K€24K−17%
Sanitär Lindenhall€22K€13K−42%
Wärme & Bad Ostrand€19K€8K−55%
Bad & Heizung Moosried€15K€10K−29%

+ 5 more accounts

Quotes

Win rate 42% → 25%; 18 of 27 lost quotes name price. The lost lines are the ones Rohrwerk Traunstein GmbH now delivers late.

Recommendation
  1. Re-quote the 11 accounts this week with delivery dates from Linz stock.
  2. Start with Haustechnik Aurenhof GmbH: €63K of the gap sits there.

Availability review

38 items in Graz cover only 6–12 days.

86 open orders worth €345K depend on them. Linz holds the same items for 10 weeks and more.

Items running short

ItemCover Graz (days)Stock GrazStock LinzCover Linz (weeks)
Mehrschichtverbundrohr Standard Ultra 57.94085,94911.1
Mehrschichtverbundrohr Profi Therm 38.52836,80410.5
Mehrschichtverbundrohr Standard Therm 48.02173,09711.1
Mehrschichtverbundrohr Premium Flex 49.52062,08310.1
Mehrschichtverbundrohr Standard Flex 36.2921,54010.7
Pressfittings Objekt Pro 411.11161,21510.2
Kupferrohr Eco Max 47.64888211.2

+ 31 more items

Cause

Rohrwerk Traunstein GmbH has delivered in 12 instead of 5 days since 10 Aug. Replenishment ordered with the old lead time arrives after Graz runs out.

Recommendation
  1. Transfer stock for the 38 items from Linz to Graz this week. Linz keeps more than 4 weeks of cover.
  2. Re-order from Rohrwerk Traunstein GmbH with the new 12-day lead time.
  3. Ship the 86 open orders (€345K) first, starting with the southern installers.
New conversation

Ask about what you're looking at.

Guided tour1 / 5

07:42 · Before anyone asked€245K revenue at risk this quarter

07:45 · Why?42% → 25% win rate on quotes, last 6 weeks

07:48 · The root cause5 → 12 days supplier lead time since 10 Aug.

07:52 · The decision€345K in open orders protected

07:55 · One last check5+ weeks of cover in Graz after the transfer

Pulses: what needs your attention

Meridian watches your data and brings what matters to you first, including things nobody asked about. Each Pulse shows the evidence and one clear next step.

Try it
Focus: ask like you would ask a colleague

Type a question in plain language. The answer arrives in seconds and comes from the semantic layer, so the number matches every other screen.

Try it
Studio: keep what matters in view

Ask Focus for a chart, then ask it to add the chart to Studio. Your board stays live: it updates whenever the data does.

Try it
Reports: the deeper picture, ready to share

Reports are lasting analyses to read, download and schedule. Ask Focus to write one, or open the ones already here.

Try it
Ask from anywhere

Pull up the wave at the bottom of any page to ask about what you are looking at. That is the tour: reopen it any time from your user menu.

COMPLIANCE

Your data stays in Europe, and so does what it teaches

European data residency, clear governance, and privacy-conscious system design are central design choices in the development of the platform. Meridian is not tied to a single AI provider: the warehouse, the semantic layer, and the knowledge we extract from your data belong to you. What runs on one model today can run on another tomorrow, without you handing over the know-how that makes your company yours.

You own your data foundation, and you decide where it runs: hosted in the EU, or on premise on your own infrastructure.

// Works With Your Systems
Meridian connects to your existing landscape

ERP, CRM & Database Integrations

These are just a few examples. The list goes on.

ERP Systems

Databases

CRM & Other

Unstructured Data

If your business runs on it, Meridian can read it. Our team comes to your office, maps your data landscape, and connects it: ERP fields, CRM custom objects, operational databases, and spreadsheets included.

Not sure if it works for your setup?

Tell us what you run →
// Features
Everything in one platform

Decision Intelligence Platform for Growing SMEs

01

Overview

Where you land. The state of the business at a glance before you ask anything: how the root numbers are moving, what changed since your last visit, and what is waiting for a decision.

02

Focus

Ask a business question in natural language and receive an answer grounded in your company model, data, metrics, and operating context.

03

Studio

Create and use your own dashboards, overviews, and analyses that make the current business situation visible, no technical expertise required.

04

Reports

Deep dives on the questions that come back every month, scheduled or on demand. Same definitions as Focus and Studio, so the numbers never disagree.

05

Pulses

Meridian monitors the company model continuously and surfaces relevant changes, anomalies, risks, and opportunities before someone knows to ask.

06

Generative Assets

Meridian does not only answer questions, it builds. When something is missing or worth automating, it drafts the asset itself, an ML model or a new data source, for example. Every asset is reviewed by our engineers before it is integrated into the platform.

// Generative Assets
Meridian builds. We verify.

Generative Assets: Human Verified ML Models & Pipelines

A Generative Asset is something Meridian builds by itself, an ML model such as a churn score, a pipeline for a source that just surfaced, a transformation, or a way to collect data nobody had recorded. Meridian drafts these on its own, but nothing goes live on its own. Every asset goes to a MoLo product engineer first, and nothing enters your data model unverified.

GeneratedQueued for reviewVerifiedIntegratedMoLo gatesent back
01

Generated

Meridian drafts the asset: a churn model, a pipeline for a source that just surfaced in a conversation.

02

Queued for review

The asset is sandboxed and routed to a MoLo product engineer with full context and lineage.

03

Verified

We check stability, correctness, and fit with the defined data model. We clarify source quirks and edge cases, then approve or send it back.

04

Integrated

The asset goes live inside the governed model and is monitored like everything else in it.

You get the speed of generation without inheriting its risk. Nothing arrives as a black box, because a person who understands your systems signed off on it.

In detail
// Why It Knows What To Recommend
It already knows your line of business.

Semantic Layer & Domain Expertise for Decision Intelligence

Most tools arrive empty and wait for you to tell them what matters. Meridian does not. Before your data is even connected, it already carries what experienced people in your line of business know: which numbers matter, what a healthy one looks like, and what usually causes a bad one. That is why its advice sounds like a colleague who has seen this before, and not like a chart with a red arrow on it.

Experience from our projectsExperts in your fieldWhat Meridian knowsbefore you connect a thingYour companystarts ahead, not at zero
Source 01

Hard-won experience

Our team brings years of hands-on experience to every engagement: which numbers tend to matter, where processes typically break, what exceptions usually look like.

Source 02

People who do this for a living

We bring in specialists from the field to settle the judgment calls: when a margin is thin, when stock is a problem, when a customer is drifting. Knowing the number is easy. Knowing what it means is the part that changes decisions.

The result

Useful from the first week

You do not have to have perfect data for this to pay off. Meridian starts from what it already knows about businesses like yours, then gets sharper as your own numbers come in.

It is also why the platform never contradicts itself. Ask a question, open a dashboard, read a report: they all draw on the same agreed definitions, so you never get two versions of the same number. And every recommendation ties back to whether it makes the business more profitable, so you can check afterwards whether it worked.

Anyone can show you the number. The point is knowing what to do about it.

// How it really works
A product foundation, shaped around your business

Data Warehouse, Lakehouse & Semantic Layer Modernisation

We start with a pre-built analytics foundation, modernise your real data landscape on-site into a governed lakehouse, and layer decision intelligence on top. The foundation keeps growing with you, so the system becomes more useful the longer it runs.

semantic layer / live
// Layer 01

A schema that actually fits your business

We build domain models together with real customers and domain experts so the structure reflects how the business actually runs. Each model brings the measures, dimensions, metrics, and hierarchies needed to mirror the workflows that matter in your company.

// Layer 02

We sit in your office and do the work

ERPs, CRMs, spreadsheets, whatever you have. We come to your company, map the data landscape, and build it into a lightweight lakehouse: the governed warehouse of structured facts on one side, the process knowledge and context on the other, both under one roof and owned by you.

data pipeline / live
decision interface / live
// Layer 03

Overview, Focus, Studio, Reports, Pulses and Generative Assets

Overview is where your team lands: the state of the business before anyone asks a thing. Focus answers questions in the context of your company. Studio makes the current situation visible through dashboards and analyses. Reports go deep on the recurring questions, scheduled or on demand. Pulses monitor the company model and surface important changes before someone needs to ask. And Generative Assets are what Meridian builds when it hits a gap: a model, a pipeline, a way to capture something nobody recorded.

// Layer 04

An information base that can grow

Meridian keeps extending its own foundation. It drafts the ML models, pipelines and transformations it needs, and where something was never recorded at all it proposes a governed way to start collecting it. It never invents the data itself. Each asset goes to our engineers for review, and only then becomes part of the company model behind Focus, Studio, Reports and Pulses.

learning system / live
// The Technology
A technical stack shaped around your business.

AI & Data Architecture for Decision Intelligence

Under the interface sits the technical system that makes all of this work. It's built to connect fragmented systems and turn business knowledge into a reliable decision layer. We share the detailed architecture in direct walkthroughs.

Technical walkthrough

Architecture view available on request

We keep the full internal architecture for live walkthroughs with interested teams. If you want to understand how the system is structured for your use case, contact us.

Contact us
// Pricing
Commercial terms designed around value.

Value-Based Pricing for SMEs

Simple and transparent: a paid setup, a 30-day adaptation phase, then a €750 monthly subscription. No per-seat pricing, no surprises.

01
Setup
Paid

On-site onboarding, implementation, systems connected, and Meridian live. The setup is scoped to your company.

02
Adaptation phase
30 days

We use real usage to tune Meridian to your teams, questions, and workflows, so it becomes more deeply adapted to how your company works.

03
Then
from €750 / month

Meridian plus the managed warehouse, hosting, and maintenance. Never priced per seat.

// Frequently Asked Questions

Meridian FAQs

What is decision intelligence, and how is Meridian different from a BI tool?+
Business intelligence tells you what happened. Decision intelligence tells you what to do about it. A BI tool gives you a dashboard and leaves the read to you; Meridian resolves every answer through a semantic layer in which our domain specialists, for example in sales, inventory, or service, have defined what a healthy margin, a real stockout risk, or a slipping account looks like in your business. You get a recommendation, not just the number.
Who is Meridian built for?+
Meridian is built for SMEs that want a capable data team without building one from scratch. It is a strong fit when your business runs on ERP, CRM, spreadsheets, and operational systems, and your teams need a more reliable basis for everyday decisions.
How does Meridian understand our company?+
MoLo connects your existing systems and maps the relationships between customers, products, processes, and metrics into a company model. That model gives Meridian the context it needs to make answers, dashboards, Pulses, and recommendations relevant to how your business actually works.
What are Overview, Focus, Studio, Reports, and Pulses?+
Overview is the landing surface: the state of the business at a glance. Focus is Meridian's contextual chat for business questions. Studio is the dashboard and analysis workspace. Reports are deep dives, scheduled or on demand. Pulses monitor the company model continuously and surface relevant changes, anomalies, risks, and opportunities before someone has to ask about them. They all resolve through the same semantic layer, so they never disagree.
What are Generative Assets?+
Assets Meridian generates on its own initiative. That can be an ML model such as a churn score or a demand forecast, a pipeline for a source someone only mentioned in passing, a transformation, or, where the data was never recorded at all, a governed app for your team to collect it. Nothing goes live unchecked: every asset is sandboxed and reviewed by a MoLo product engineer before it enters the governed model.
Does Meridian create or invent missing data?+
No. Meridian identifies the information gap and proposes the structured way to collect it. Your team provides the real business data, so future answers and recommendations are based on a stronger and more trustworthy company model.
What is the data foundation, and do we own it?+
The data foundation is the central, well-organised home for your company data that Meridian is built on. It runs on an open tech stack and it belongs to you. You choose where it lives: hosted in the EU, or on premise at your own site. Because it is open and yours, you can use it for more than Meridian: other reports, your own analytics, new AI projects, or whatever comes next.
What are data warehouses and data lakehouses?+
A data warehouse or data lakehouse is your data foundation: one place that brings together all the relevant data describing your company, from ERP and CRM to spreadsheets and operational tools. A data warehouse holds that data in a clean, structured form ready for analysis; a data lakehouse also keeps raw and unstructured data alongside it. Either way, it becomes the single source that Meridian, your reports, and every future AI project build on. Read more: Data warehouse or lakehouse? Why SMEs need a data foundation →
Where does data live and how does MoLo consulting fit in?+
Your data stays in Europe, with GDPR-native architecture, role-based access control, and data lineage built in. Meridian is the platform and MoLo is the team behind it: we implement it with your systems, our domain specialists define the judgment inside it, and we build custom models straight into your Meridian rather than selling you a separate project. We also take on independent consulting engagements where a standalone solution fits better.
// Let's Talk
See it in action

We'll show you the platform directly on data from your domain. No slides. No promises. Just the product in action.

Get in Touch
info@mo-lo.eu / Vienna, Austria